?

Log in

Why Don't We Hit Restart, And Pause It At Our Favorite Parts [entries|friends|calendar]
Don't Press Your Luck

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Apr 2004|07:59am]
hey there.
i'm at school. in 1st period. in the career center.
totally tired.
ugh.
emily brought her camera w/ her today, and we took like..a thousand pictures just walking from the parking lot to campus. crazy. we took one of all the boys walking, because they wouldn't look at us. stupids. we'll get them. oh yes.
troy was listening to country music. yay. i love it. oh yes. i was going to sit in his truck w/ him, just to be gay. but i didn't. haha he would have been like WTF.

lastnight me and nicole went to the mall. and i bought matt another shirt. only its way better than last time. cuz its a mickeys shirt. holla. then we went to red robin. laughed at some boys, they were funny. got scared....the waiter scared me...he popped around the corner...and i didn't expect him to.

filled out the things for jack in the box. that was fun. really easy. some were more confusing than others. didn't really see the hot ford boys, but oh well. we will leave. we're going to "lay off" of them for awhile. cuz they know we think. so ya know. its for the best.

nicole waved at some mexicans. scarey. they were like..staying w/ us on the side. and we were screaming and it was great. but i was like laughing so hard. oh man.

we got pics taken at the mall too. i will post them fo shizzle. they're way good. nicole made the funniest face in one of them. hahahaha!!

me and james have a date. to drive around in his truck, and yell at people......i can't wait.
2 gun shots| westside represent'n

[19 Apr 2004|06:19am]
awesome
friday i got my nose peirced. hopefully getting a tattoo in may. we'll see. the lady is drawing it for me this week.
saturday went to a rated r movie w/ nicole. then out to dinner w/ the family. that was hella fun. got sang to by the people at red robin they made me stand up..me and matt were laughing our asses off, and then again at cold stone.
sunday went and cleaned and then went to ambers dads and ate dinner w/ them.

today i have to go to work. and talk to chris about being a dick head. bastard
5 gun shots| westside represent'n

[18 Apr 2004|12:44pm]
1. Grab the book nearest to you, turn to page 18, find line 4. Write down what it says: Jerad about his dinosaur friends. He was

2: Stretch your left arm out as far as you can. What do you touch first? desk

3: What is the last thing you watched on TV? CMT

4: WITHOUT LOOKING, Guess what time it is: 1pm

5: Now look at the clock, what is the actual time? 12:46

6: With the exception of the computer, what can you hear? golf

7: When did you last step outside? 15 mintues ago

8: Before you came to this website, what did you look at? a quiz

9: What are you wearing? pajama pants, shirt, sweatshirt

10: Did you dream last night? yeah

11: When did you last laugh? lastnight

12: What is on the walls of the room you are in? hecka posters

13: Seen anything weird lately? yeah..i suppose

14: What do you think of this quiz? something to do when you're bored

15: What is the last film you saw? the girl next door

16: If you became a multi-millionaire overnight, what would you buy first? some good subs for my car

17: Tell me something about you that I don't know: i don't like to think that the hot ford boys are scared of me..cuz i'm sure they are..but i wish they weren't

18: If you could change one thing about the world, regardless of guilt or politics, what would you do? world peace

19: Do you like to dance? hella

20: George Bush: bastard

21: Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her? Mustang

21: Imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him? Caleb

22: Would you ever consider living abroad? sure
westside represent'n

[18 Apr 2004|10:46am]
Your True Nature by llScorpiusll
Username
The quality that most appeals to you:Creativity
In a survival situation, you:Do what is necessary
Your hidden talent is:Adaptability
Your gift is:Physical beauty
In groups, you:Blend in
Your best quality is:Your empathic nature
Your weakness is:Your timidity
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!
westside represent'n

[17 Apr 2004|10:28am]
ITS MY BIRTHDAY
5 gun shots| westside represent'n

[17 Apr 2004|10:27am]
christina is the #20328 most common last name.
0.0005% of last names in the US are christina.
Around 1250 US last names are christina!
source namestatistics.com


christina is the #70 most common female name.
0.275% of females in the US are named christina.
Around 350625 US females are named christina!
source namestatistics

westside represent'n

[15 Apr 2004|11:34am]

2 DAYS TILL MY BIRTHDAY
. .
U

westside represent'n

[14 Apr 2004|06:15am]
I want everyone who reads this to ask me 3 questions, no more no less.

ask me anything you want.♥

then I want you to go to your journal, copy and paste this allowing your friends (including myself) to ask you anything
13 gun shots| westside represent'n

[13 Apr 2004|06:26am]
i <3 boys in white lifted fords!
me and nicole followed our hotties around yesterday. kinda. almost got us killed, thats alright though. we had fun. almost pissed our pants. yelled at people alot. sang very loud. danced hella. what a great time.

then we got emily, went to the mall. got a sticker, that the hot boys have. haha. then came back. yelled and sang and danced some more. dropped off emily. switched to nicoles car. drove by hot boys house. honked...alot. got dropped off, came home. saw the hot guy as we were departing. followed him, got in front of him, went down the same road...he goes the speed limit though..so you know.

4 DAYS TILL MY BIRTHDAY:)
. .
U
3 gun shots| westside represent'n

nicoles little quote [12 Apr 2004|01:08pm]
"downloading = bad, and bad = not good"
wtf
shes crazy
2 gun shots| westside represent'n

dolly parton [12 Apr 2004|10:23am]
hi. i'm in 4th period. like usual. emily's not here. that means i can eat w/ james and my brother. i need to give james his birthday card. which is the best thing in the world i might add. he'll love it. i hope.

yesterday, i woke up, and garrett's car was behind mine. so i'm like, oh he spent the night lastnight, but he didn't. and matt had no idea why his car was at our house. then we all went to my grandma's for dinner. it was yummy. then i we decided where we would go to for my birthday dinner. matt made the decision. we're going to the outback, then to cold stone. sounds good to me. he wants to go somewhere where they'll sing to me. i might change the outback to red robin. cuz ya know.

i love my brother. hes so funny. he stole a beer from my grandma's. funniest shit ever. i was like oh lord.

hes going to build my box soon. woohoo. that'll be great. today, if i get my check, i'm going to bry's, and i'm going to buy my amp. that'll be good. gotta talk to tanner about hooking my shit up. ya know. $20. matt said. who knows. hopefully he'll do it.

so i don't work at my moms anymore. damn. i had a weird ass dream lastnight, about someone stealing my shit. well they tried. it was weird. i took all my money away from them and shit, and it pissed me off. haha. bastard.

i got new pants lastnight, 2 new pairs, and a new pair of capri's. awesome awesome. new pair of flip flops too. they're mighty comfy, and their sketchers. my mom bought me hella shit lastnight. today when i get home, i gots to bake james his cake. i totally forgot about it lastnight. damn!

peace!

5 days till my birthday

5 gun shots| westside represent'n

[09 Apr 2004|04:21pm]
(_) I NEVER HAVE BEEN DRUNK
(X) I NEVER HAVE SMOKED POT
(_) I NEVER HAVE KISSED A MEMBER OF THE OPPOSITE SEX
(X) I NEVER CRASHED A FRIEND'S CAR
(X) I NEVER BEEN TO JAPAN
(X) I NEVER RODE IN A TAXI
(X) I NEVER HAD ANAL SEX
(_) I NEVER HAVE BEEN IN LOVE
(x) I NEVER HAD SEX
(x) I NEVER HAVE HAD SEX IN PUBLIC
(_) I NEVER HAVE BEEN DUMPED
(_) I NEVER SHOPLIFTED
(X) I NEVER HAVE BEEN FIRED
(X) I NEVER BEEN IN A FIST FIGHT
(X) I NEVER HAD A THREESOME
(x) I NEVER BEEN SNUCK OUT OF MY PARENT''S HOUSE
(X) I NEVER BEEN TIED UP (SEXUALLY)
(X) I NEVER BEEN CAUGHT MASTURBATING
(_) I NEVER PISSED ON MYSELF
(X) I NEVER HAD SEX WITH A MEMBER OF THE SAME SEX
(X) I NEVER BEEN ARRESTED
(X) I NEVER MADE OUT WITH A STRANGER
(_) I NEVER STOLE SOMETHING FROM MY JOB
(X) I NEVER CELEBRATED NEW YEARS IN TIME SQUARE
(X) I NEVER WENT ON A BLIND DATE
(_) I NEVER LIED TO A FRIEND
(_) I NEVER HAD A CRUSH ON A TEACHER
(X) I NEVER CELEBRATED MARDI-GRAS IN NEW ORLEANS
(X) I NEVER BEEN TO EUROPE
(_) I NEVER SKIPPED SCHOOL
(X) I NEVER SLEPT WITH A CO-WORKER
(X) I NEVER HAD JELLO SHOTS BEFORE
(X) I NEVER STREAKED
(X) I NEVER GAVE/RECIEVED ROADHEAD
(X) I NEVER HAVE WOKEN UP WITH CUM ON MY FACE
(X) I NEVER HAVE DONE SHROOMS

TO PLAY I NEVER. PUT AN (x) IN FRONT OF THE THINGS THAT YOU HAVE NEVER DONE BEFORE
AND A (_) ON THE THINGS THAT YOU HAVE DONE AT LEAST ONCE. ADD A "I NEVER" OF YOUR OWN.
7 gun shots| westside represent'n

woot woot [09 Apr 2004|06:20am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

hey! whats up? not too much here.
don't wanna go to school. my neck hurts hella bad. damn :(
i'm eating toast..and drinking orange juice

yesterday..haha emily drove. and we listend to superfekta like..the whole time. i love that fucking band. found a new song..that really explains me and anchor. hahahaha i laughed so fucking hard. oh shit. its the best thing. and its chris's brothers band, which is even better. oh lordy.

portia called me. it was great. we loved about our "loves", i made her guess anchor's name...her sister did. and i go "its something you find a boat" and my mom was standing in the kitchen w/ me, and she goes "an anchor?" and i go yeah...and then my mom goes "is that your boyfriends name" and i go "hahahaha no, but i like him" it was the best thing ever.

tiff left yesterday :( i liked seeing her 2 times while she was up. at least i got to see her. that would have been shitty!

8 DAYS TILL MY BIRTHDAY
. .
U
4 gun shots| westside represent'n

[08 Apr 2004|11:50am]
5 gun shots| westside represent'n

[08 Apr 2004|06:20am]
so lastnight..there was like 7 cop cars down my road..for a good 3-4hrs. they were at the druggy's house. for domestic violence. god damn. they just need to haul that fucker off, and have no bail for him. damn it. they're down here all the time. i'm sure those fucking sheriff's have something better to do w/ their time then be down a fucking dead end all fucking night. son of a bitch.
ok sorry
i watched the swan lastnight. its really good. the girl from washington is going to be in the pagent. woohoo go rachel. she was pretty afterwards. and lost hella weight. it was exiting.
i got hella applications yesterday
gotta fill that shit out
now i'm tired
don't wanna go to school

i might make this friends only..just for the hell of it. ya know? it'd be the cool thing to do..right?
6 gun shots| westside represent'n

hey [07 Apr 2004|10:25am]
so i'm totally at school. yay. this will be fun. i forgot my packet..again. on purpose though. haha

so today, at 3:45, i'm meeting nicole at the fred meyer gas station and we are going to go job hunting. but before i go meet her, i'm going to go find cass's espresso stand, and get something to drink. then amber is coming down here after she gets off work, and shes going to call me, so i will then go pick her up. then she will go job hunting w/ us.

then after we are done job hunting, me and amber will drop nicole off at her car, and then go to everett for dinner w/ her step mom, dad, sister, brother, brothers gf, grandma, grandpa, barb(marie), amanda, and kiley. i hate those last 3. but whatever. haha. marie my ass. why don't you go by your real fucking name.

in 2nd period, me and chris texted eachother. nice boy. haha. we are going to go to freestyle moto x. its going to be a huge group of us. me, amber, chris, james, aj, troy, anchor, and chris's brother and some other people. chris's brother is a hottie. woohoo. i'm excited. yay. shall be way fun. we all have to buy our tickets together. so we all sit together. james told me that hes not going to go, and hes going to tell anchor and aj not to go. i think hes lying. bastard. we're supposed to be homies. haha

10 DAYS TILL MY BIRTHDAY!!

. .
U
2 gun shots| westside represent'n

i'm in 6th period [06 Apr 2004|01:04pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

i just said "i need to put on deoderant" really loud in my class...and nicole goes "you just said that really loud" and i go "yeah i smell" it was great. oh man. you have no idea. good stuff. i'm not going to work today. cuz neither is nicole. cuz shes doing her craft thing. so you know. don't wanna get to far ahead of her. my teacher came back into the class, and i burped really loud. whoopsy.

i need to talk to aj and chris and james. about freeystyle moto x. dang, we would all have so much fun.

on marhs 15th, i might go w/ amber and her momma to oregon, it'd be mass fun. oh lord. the drive would be glorious.

MY BIRTHDAY = 11 DAYS
. .
U
7 gun shots| westside represent'n

woot woot..gangsta [06 Apr 2004|10:25am]
holler
we have a sub right now. hes really weird. instead of calling roll when the whole class is here, he asks us our name when we come through the door. theres like..nobody here. the hot kid in my class looked at me. haha. jk. but he did acutally. hes toally cute. so my teacher is ill. haha. this sub is funny looking. his nose is huge.
i don't have my packet. damn. oh well. too bad.

so the background to our computers have a calendar..w/ birthdays on it. and mines on there. yay. you have no idea.

ha i just looked down at dustin, and we was shaking his head at me, and i started laughing. it was great. hahaha. we're all bullshitting the teacher. hes such a weird man. oh man. whoa.

this class is going to be funny.
i can't wait till lunch, to hang w/ james and brenton and chris. i'll talk today. hopefully!
westside represent'n

[05 Apr 2004|08:48pm]
me + amber = best redneck jokes ever

:)
4 gun shots| westside represent'n

[05 Apr 2004|11:30am]
hey thurr. i'm in 4th period. lunch was fun. i talked to the guys, a little bit. then we got outside, and james and the hot boy(brenton) made room for me in the circle:) oh yes. i think i'll start "warming up" to them. although i didn't really talk alot outside, and they gave me shit for that. but theres really nothing to talk about. oh well. hmm i wish chris's parents would leave again this weekend. then me and amber could spend the night there, cuz her mom doesn't care. it'd be wonderful. i need to buy james his birthday present. oh yes. it'd be the perfect weekend for chris's parents to leave, me and james could celebrate our birthdays together. his is on monday, and mines next saturday. which i won't exactly beable to drink on, cuz amber's at her dads. and who else would drink w/ me? hmmm i would drink w/ chris and them if his parents left though. it'd still be mass fun. i love those boys. chris and james are like..2 of my favorite people now. i think they could put a smile on my face no matter what. seriously. oh lord. i want to bake james a cake too, we will see. that'd be funny. he'll tell me that i'm crazy though. so who knows. i hope i get my check in the mail soon. cuz, well i wanna buy my amp. i need to go to bry's, and talk to eric to find out how much the amp + wire + installation will be. cuz ya know. wanna come w/ enough money. well i'm out. peace
westside represent'n

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]